Who are we ?

The address of our website is : https://wai-zhan.com

Owner : SARL 深圳市欧美风格网站设计有限公司 – 广东省 深圳市 宝安区 西乡街道 518102 Shenzhen
Publication Manager : Olivier DUPONT – liwei@wai-zhan.com
Webmaster : Olivier DUPONT – liwei@wai-zhan.com
Host: ICDSOFT – 1421, Sofia, Bulgaria Cvetna Gradina Str. 39-41 1421 Sofia +359 2 963 3034
Data Protection Officer : Olivier DUPONT – liwei@wai-zhan.com

Utilisation des données personnelles collectées

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

 

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact form

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

When you visit us, we want to collect certain data (such as the pages visited, the number of visitors…) for analysis purposes. This data is not stored on a third party server (such as google analytics for example) and does not identify you personally. Even your IP (for example 213.34.51.91) will be made anonymous (for example 213.34.0.0.0). We want to respect the privacy of our visitors as much as possible, while offering the most pleasant experience possible.

Who we share your data with

No one

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

We invite you to use our dedicated form for this purpose

 

Additional information

How we protect your data

We apply security procedures and take reasonable technical and organisational measures to protect your personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, disclosure or unauthorised use.

What data breach procedures we have in place

In the event of a data breach, we undertake to notify the data protection authorities (CNIL) within 72 hours and the data owners as soon as possible.

What third parties we receive data from

We do not use any third-party services such as Google Analytics to track or analyze the behavior of our visitors. We are satisfied with the data collected by the cookies we mentioned above, such as IP address, login time… to get an idea of the success of our site (it is always nice to see that someone is interested in what we publish…).
So much for our privacy policy.

If you have any questions, do not hesitate to contact us!

扫一扫加微信

扫一扫加领英

Find me on Wechat

Find me on LinkedIn

Contactez-moi sur Wechat

Contactez-moi sur LinkedIn